Login

Who can you meet?

Sitematch London events put developers and occupiers in touch with councils and landowners. Here is a list of the public sector organisations that attended the event on 10 February 2016.

Councils:

Ashford

Mark James, development partnership manager

Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council

Kate Dean, project director Basing View and Commercial

Bexley

Huw Lewis, managing director, BexleyCo

Brent

TBC

Bromley

Kevin Munnelly, head of town centre renewal

Broxbourne

Cllr Paul Seeby, Cabinet Member for Housing, Environment and Community

Cambridgeshire and Peterborough

Chris Bolton, Programme Manager

Coastal West Sussex Partnership

Caroline Wood, director

Crawley

Lise Sorensen, economic development officer

Crossriver Partnership

Susannah Wilks, Director

Croydon

Opama Khan, inward investment

Ealing

Lucy Taylor, director of regeneration and planning

Enfield

Jessie Lea, Head of Strategic Property Services

Essex County Council

Adam Thompson, senior development operations manager

Gatwick Diamond Initiative

Rosemary French, executive director

GLA

Justin Carr, Senior Manager Public Land

Hampshire County Council

Philippa Lau Brown, Pipeline & Programme Manager

Harrow

TBC

Hastings

Andrew Palmer, Assistant Director Housing & Built Environment

Havering

Jolly Choudhury, Business Development Officer

Hillingdon

Perry Scott, Deputy Director Infrastructure, Procurement, Waste Services & ICT

Hounslow

Marilyn Smith, head of development management

Isle of Wight Council

Reniera O'Donnell, Assistant Director of Regeneration

Islington

Cllr Diarmaid Ward, Executive member for housing and development

Kingston

Marc Cooper, Regeneration Officer

Lambeth

TBC

Mansfield

Cllr Barry Answer, Portfolio Holder for Housing

Medway

Richard Hicks, director of regeneration

Merton

Paul McGarry, head of future Merton

Mid Sussex County

Mark Healey, regeneration and economy programme manager

Ministry of Justice

Laura Birnhaum, Property Deputy Director

Newham

James Bolt, principal planner

Norwich

Ellen Tilney, Economic Development Manager

One Public Estate

Angela Harrowing, Deputy Director Disposals

Portsmouth City Council

Tristan Samuels, Director of Regeneration

Redbridge

Sharon Strutt, strategic head of delivery

Richmond

Susan Shaw, business and enterprise manager

Sevenoaks District Council

Cllr Roddy Hogarth, Portfolio Holder for Economy & Community Development

Slough Borough Council

Simon Hall, economic growth and enterprise manager

Southend-on-Sea

Tim Rignall, capital programme manager

Southwark

TBC

Surrey County

John Farrer, Framework Manager, Orbis Procurement

Sutton

Daniel Doris, Regeneration Project Manager - Major Schemes

Thurrock

Stephen Taylor, strategic lead - economic development

Waltham Forest

Jonathan Martin, director, investment and delivery

Westminster

Dale Thomson, senior project manager

Public sector landowners:

LocatED

Douglas Collins, Senior Acquisitions Manager

NHS Property Services

Dan Hoston, senior transaction manager

Transport for London

Graham Kauders, senior development manager

Other public sector attendees

Wakefield Council
South Northamptonshire
Locate East Sussex
Greater London Authority
London Borough of Hillingdon
London Borough of Wandsworth
Ministry of Justice
Coastal West Sussex
Hampshire County Council
Basingstoke
Chichester
Southampton
Essex County Council
Reading UK CIC
NHS Property Services
Fareham
Portsmouth
Kent County
Maidstone
Ipswich Council
Basildon Council
London Borough of Redbridge
Northampton
London Borough of Greenwich
Adur & Worthing
Bognor Regis

Private sector attendees

Airey Miller
Aitch Group
Ad Hoc Property Service
Atkins Global
Alan Hill & CO Ltd
Ardmore Construction
Aviva Investors
Barratt London
Bellway Homes
Bioregional
Bilfinger GVA
Camborne Land Investments Ltd
City And Docklands
Circle Housing
Countryside
Dandi Living
Durkan
Fairview New Homes
Fizzy Living
Genesis Housing
Galliard Homes
Goodman Group
Hadley Property
Henley Homes
Higgins Construction
HTA
Inspire Assets
Landid
Latis Homes
Lidl
London and Quadrant Housing Association
L&Q
Maw Properties
Metropolitan Housing
Mount Anvil
Mulalley
One Housing Group
Orbis
Our Enterprise
Peter Brett Associates
Rydon
Shurgard
Simon Scott Homes
Solum Regeneration
The Collective
TeleReal Trillium
U+i
Wates
Weston Homes